Conference Plenary Lectures

Monday, August 13, 2018
8:45
Opening ceremony
ICRA Award announcement

Chairperson​: Changchang Xi

9:00
On green sequences    abstract
Bernhard Keller, University Paris Diderot

10:00
On the bounded derived category of the Tamari lattices         abstract
Baptiste Rognerud, Bielefeld University

11:20
X-Stability conditions on Calabi-Yau-X categories and quivers with superpotential         abstract
Yu Qiu, University of Hong Kong / Tsinghua University

12:20
Examples of tilting and cotilting functors         abstract
Ivo Herzog, The Ohio State University


Tuesday, August 14, 2018
Chairperson: Lidia Angeleri Hügel

9:00
Auslander–Reiten theory in extriangulated categories         abstract
Osamu Iyama, Nagoya University

10:00
Semibricks in tau-tilting theory         abstract
Sota Asai, Nagoya University

11:20
Smashing subcategories generated by partial silting objects         abstract
Frederik Marks, University of Stuttgart

12:20
Finiteness conditions on the heart of a t-structure         abstract
Rosanna Laking, Max Planck Institute for Mathematics, Bonn


Wednesday, August 15, 2018
Chairperson: Dan Zacharia

9:00
Unbounded derived categories and the finitistic dimension conjecture         abstract
Jeremy Rickard, University of Bristol

10:00
Derived equivalences, stable equivalences and homological dimensions         abstract
Wei Hu, Beijing Normal University

11:20
Derived decompositions of abelian categories         abstract

Hongxing Chen, Capital Normal University, Beijing

12:20
Reduction techniques for finitistic dimension         abstract
Øyvind Solberg, NTNU, Trondheim


Thursday, August 16, 2018
Chairperson: William Crawley-Boevey

9:00
Non-commutative nodal curves and derived tame algebras         abstract
Igor Burban, University of Paderborn

10:00
Homotopy invariants of singularity categories         abstract
Sira Gratz, University of Glasgow

11:20
Gradability of modules over graded artinian rings         abstract
Alex Dugas, University of the Pacific

12:20
Cohomological Hall algebras of quivers         abstract
Markus Reineke, Ruhr-Universität Bochum


Friday, August 17, 2018
Chairperson: Henning Krause

9:00
The Gerstenhaber bracket in Hochschild cohomology         abstract
Andrea Solotar, University of Buenos Aires

10:00
Higher-dimensional Auslander algebras of type A and the higher-dimensional Waldhausen S-construction         abstract
Gustavo Jasso, Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn

11:20
A-infinity structures on Ext-algebras of standard modules for quasi-hereditary algebras         abstract
Julian Külshammer, University of Stuttgart

12:20
Tame surface algebras         abstract
Karin Erdmann, University of Oxford


Plenary lectures will be presented in the mornings, from Monday, August 13 to Friday, August 17. All the plenary lectures will be held in Lecture theatre 256 of the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague.